EASDS1801151227

Thursday, January 11, 2018

2018 Open Trial Dates

Sunday 6th & Monday 7th May 2018 - 0830 start
           Venue: Castle Rising, PE31 6AN
           Trial Organiser: Graham Baldry (07881 802290)
           Judge: TBC
           easstrials@btinternet.com

Sunday 10th June 2018 - 0830 start
           Venue: Euston Rural Pastimes Event - Euston Park, Euston, Thetford, IP24 2QH
           Trial Organiser: Denis Jenkins (07876 748082)
           Judge: TBC
           easstrials@btinternet.com

July 2018 (Date TBC) - 0830 start
           Venue: Dalham Hall, Newmarket, Suffolk
           Trial Organiser: Toby Bulgin (07721 926187)
           Judge: TBC
           easstrials@btinternet.com

Saturday 18th & Sunday 19th August 2018 - 0830 start
           Venue: High Fen, Methwold, IP26 4PJ
           Trial Organiser: Toby Bulgin (07721 926187)
           Judge: TBC
           easstrials@btinternet.com
           Sunday's trial is a Championship Double Gather - top competitors from Saturday will qualify.

Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd September 2018 - 0830 start
           Venue: Suffolk Food Hall, Wherstead, IP9 2AB
           Trial Organiser: Bob Wilden (07711 822704)
           Judge: TBC
           easstrials@btinternet.com

Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th October 2018 - 0830 start
           Venue: Ickworth Park, Horringer, Suffolk, IP29 5QE
           Trial Organisers: Ed Hawkins (07591 342412) & Ed Thornalley (07885 186949)
           Judge: TBC
           easstrials@btinternet.com

Sunday 21st October 2018 - 0830 start
           EASS Open Championship - Open to all handers placed 1st - 6th in any of our Open Trials this season
           Venue: TBC
           Trial Organiser: Ed Hawkins (07591 342412)
           Judge: TBC
           easstrials@btinternet.com

Sunday, January 7, 2018

EASS Nursery/Novice Championship

Date: Saturday 10th February 2018

Venue: The Beeches, Little Blakenham, Ipswich, IP8 4LX

Open to anybody placed in our Winter Series Nursery & Novice classes (1st - 6th in Nursery, 1st - 4th in Novice).

Running Order will be published after the last trial of the Winter Series (20th January 2018).

Trial Organiser: Bob Wilden (07711 822704)

Course Director: TBC

Judge: TBC



Handlers currently eligible to run:


NURSERY:
Ed Hawkins & Jill
Andy Jackman & Mask
Ed Thornalley & Nasher
Graham Baldry & Mo
James McBride & Gus
Sue Little & Tigg
Val Powell & Bet
Bob Wilden & Taff
Megs Jenkins & Katie
Wendy Cole & Carrie
Jamie Gregory & Dai

NOVICE:
Ed Hawkins & Jess
Ed Thornalley & Baby Sweep
Sarah Jenkins & Bess
Denise Chapman & Maggie
Jamie Gregory & Bob
John Painter & Swt
Jerry Moloney & Floss
Sarah Jenkins & Gail
Richard Curtis & Tess
Richard Little & Lenka
Gill Bharakhda & Willow
Bob Wilden & Sam

Membership Sec., 33, Spring Close, Little Baddow, Essex, CM3 4TL

contact1a

Ed Hawkins (Chairman) 07591 342412

eassjane@btinternet.com

Copyright © 2015 - The East Anglian Sheepdog Society
Web Design Copyright © 2015 www.thegather.net